662 Devin Dr Temple, TX 76502
West Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,498
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Devin Dr, Temple, TX 76502 and is currently estimated at $318,967, approximately $127 per square foot. 662 Devin Dr is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Joe M. Pirtle Elementary School, North Belton Middle, and Lake Belton H.S..
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $297,651 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $297,651 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,211 | $270,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,178 | $245,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,920 | $235,182 | $18,000 | $217,182 |
| 2020 | $5,687 | $209,462 | $18,000 | $191,462 |
| 2019 | $5,426 | $184,818 | $18,000 | $166,818 |
| 2018 | $5,425 | $183,311 | $18,000 | $165,311 |
| 2017 | $5,052 | $181,875 | $18,000 | $163,875 |
| 2016 | $4,840 | $174,226 | $18,000 | $156,226 |
| 2014 | $4,084 | $168,487 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map