662 E 24th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,637,000 - $1,680,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,510
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 E 24th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,657,853, approximately $660 per square foot. 662 E 24th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including School of Science and Technology, P.S. 315, and Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Payyapilli John and Payyapilli Pushpamma
Bought by
Lama Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,315
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,422,538
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lama Edward | $685,000 | -- | |
| Lama Edward | $685,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lama Edward | $499,000 | |
| Closed | Lama Edward | $499,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,636 | $112,080 | $28,380 | $83,700 |
| 2025 | $8,236 | $92,100 | $28,380 | $63,720 |
| 2024 | $8,236 | $101,460 | $28,380 | $73,080 |
| 2023 | $8,328 | $103,860 | $28,380 | $75,480 |
| 2022 | $6,069 | $95,820 | $28,380 | $67,440 |
| 2021 | $7,992 | $92,460 | $28,380 | $64,080 |
| 2020 | $3,748 | $77,280 | $28,380 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $7,148 | $79,860 | $28,380 | $51,480 |
| 2018 | $6,966 | $34,172 | $13,583 | $20,589 |
| 2017 | $6,695 | $32,844 | $15,458 | $17,386 |
| 2016 | $6,327 | $31,648 | $14,984 | $16,664 |
| 2015 | $3,737 | $29,859 | $17,207 | $12,652 |
| 2014 | $3,737 | $28,477 | $19,697 | $8,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map