T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tatiana Bodiu
BodiuRealty LLC
(850) 368-3042
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $233,000
Welcome to a New Remodeled Home with a lot of Natural Light, right in central of Crestview. The Home features many of the New and Modern Updates. With a Split bedroom plan and open Living room( with Cathedral Ceiling) and dining area. New Kitchen Cabinets, Brand new appliances and New AC Unit. The dimensional Shingles will provide you with a longer life on the roof is well. Modern New Flooring and New Fixtures.
A great outdoor area for entertainment after a long day, and Also a High Security cameras with Motion zones Alerts on your phone. The location is very convenient to Eglin, Schools, Shopping- being just off Highway 85 South. Schedule a Showing before it's gone.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BodiuRealty LLC License #3349946 Listed on: 06/07/2018
Co-Listed By
Freedom Real Estate Team
Century 21 Hill Minger Agency
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckelvy Tamara Louise | $207,000 | Surety Land Title Of Fl Llc | |
| Dunn William D | $136,000 | Mcgill Escrow & Title Llc | |
| Bodiurealty Llc | $79,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bodiurealty Llc | $79,800 | Attorney | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $666,000 | None Available | |
| Young Phillip W | $150,000 | Okaloosa Title & Abstract Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckelvy Tamara Louise | $203,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn William D | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Phillip W | $153,219 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2018 07/12/18 | Sold | $136,000 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2018 06/07/18 | For Sale | $136,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $170,677 | $18,026 | $152,651 |
| 2024 | $2,873 | $162,496 | $12,605 | $149,891 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $177,572 | $11,780 | $165,792 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $168,172 | $11,010 | $157,162 |
| 2021 | $0 | $111,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $109,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $107,180 | $10,274 | $96,906 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $78,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $73,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $72,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $67,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $67,839 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tatiana Bodiu
BodiuRealty LLC
(850) 368-3042
6 Total Sales
F
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Freedom Real Estate Team
Century 21 Hill Minger Agency
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kristen Dubay
Coldwell Banker Realty
(850) 716-4420
23 Total Sales
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 793676
APN: 21-3N-23-1670-0008-0400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.