662 E Stottler Place Chandler, AZ 85225
The Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,875 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 E Stottler Place, Chandler, AZ 85225 and is currently estimated at $464,719, approximately $317 per square foot. 662 E Stottler Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sanborn Elementary School, Chandler High School, and Andersen Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Herbert Faith Alma and Acquaro Faith Alma
Bought by
Dominguez Jessica J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Dominguez Antonio R
Bought by
Dominguez Jessica J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
Gordon James B
Bought by
Acquaro Faith Alma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Jessica J | $100,000 | First American Title | |
| Dominguez Jessica J | -- | First American Title | |
| Acquaro Faith Alma | $90,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $16,782 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $15,982 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $33,280 | $6,650 | $26,630 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $24,820 | $4,960 | $19,860 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $23,030 | $4,600 | $18,430 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $21,030 | $4,200 | $16,830 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $19,370 | $3,870 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $17,670 | $3,530 | $14,140 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $16,370 | $3,270 | $13,100 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $15,620 | $3,120 | $12,500 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $14,010 | $2,800 | $11,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map