NOT LISTED FOR SALE

662 Frederick St Lancaster, OH 43130

Estimated Value: $168,176 - $379,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,612 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2019

Last sale price $75,500 $47 Per Sq Ft

Est. 208% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,494 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

Rents are low - long term tenants. Lower level has been there 17 years, upstairs 7 years. Each unit has 1 full bath, living room, 1 bedroom, and kitchen w/ eating space. Each unit has electric stove and refrigerator, laundry area. Large lot with a shed in back located in nice area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connie Baker Cox

Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 07/06/2019

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Hopper

Sell For One Percent License #2018000881

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,190

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 9,148

Home Design

  • 1,612 Sq Ft Home
  • Duplex

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Washer and Dryer Hookup
  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-33067-700

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • Gross Income $10,200
  • Net Operating Income $10,200

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,190

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Multi-Family
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub-Type: Duplex
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Total Gross Income: 10200.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-759-0808
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 46.46
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Income Expenses Gross Income: 10200.0
  • Heat Fuel Gas4: Yes
  • Services Available Storm Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Info Building Sq Ft: 1612.0
  • Construction Block3: Yes
  • Air Conditioning None3: Yes
  • Miscellaneous WD Hookups: Yes
  • Services Available Electricity Available: Yes
  • Services Available Natural Gas Available: Yes
  • Services Available Water Available: Yes
  • Services Available Sewer Available: Yes

• Cooling Y N: No
  • Utilities: Water Available, Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Storm Sewer
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LANCASTER CSD 2305 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 05-33067-700
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Net Operating Income: 10200.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1190.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Meeting Kameron Eric and Zalokar Brooklyn
Bought by
Kbm Reliv Llc
Current Estimated Value
$232,794

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2019
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$75,500
Premium/Discount to List
$600
0.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.01%
Original Mortgage
$56,625
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Bought by
Wears Elza F

Kbm Reliv Llc -- None Available
Meeting Kameron $75,500 Valmer Land Title Agency
Wears Elza F $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Meeting Kameron $56,625
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/05/2019 08/05/19 Sold $75,500 +0.8% $47 / Sq Ft
07/10/2019 07/10/19 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2019 07/06/19 For Sale $74,900 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,031 $43,280 $19,960 $23,320
2024 $3,031 $33,720 $10,190 $23,530
2023 $1,253 $33,720 $10,190 $23,530
2022 $1,260 $33,720 $10,190 $23,530
2021 $1,095 $28,100 $10,190 $17,910
2020 $1,251 $28,100 $10,190 $17,910
2019 $1,401 $38,460 $10,190 $28,270
2018 $1,191 $30,000 $10,190 $19,810
2017 $1,191 $31,040 $9,990 $21,050
2016 $1,161 $31,040 $9,990 $21,050
2015 $1,124 $29,160 $9,990 $19,170
2014 $1,072 $29,160 $9,990 $19,170
2013 $1,072 $29,160 $9,990 $19,170
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 219024574

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 05-33067-700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.