662 Greeley Ave Fairview, NJ 07022
Estimated Value: $727,549 - $832,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Greeley Ave, Fairview, NJ 07022 and is currently estimated at $796,387, approximately $392 per square foot. 662 Greeley Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including The Annex Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Number Three School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Tennanova Elizabeth R
Bought by
Lupica Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,662
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$665,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Terranova Charles M
Bought by
Terranova Elizabeth R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Terranova Elizabeth R
Bought by
Terranova Charles M and Terranova Elizabeth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupica Andrea L | $505,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Terranova Elizabeth R | -- | -- | |
| Terranova Charles M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lupica Andrea L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terranova Charles M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,030 | $534,300 | $210,100 | $324,200 |
| 2024 | $11,373 | $520,100 | $200,100 | $320,000 |
| 2023 | $11,295 | $503,000 | $185,100 | $317,900 |
| 2022 | $11,295 | $485,800 | $180,100 | $305,700 |
| 2021 | $11,398 | $460,400 | $167,600 | $292,800 |
| 2020 | $11,274 | $435,800 | $165,100 | $270,700 |
| 2019 | $11,390 | $339,400 | $123,800 | $215,600 |
| 2018 | $11,424 | $339,400 | $123,800 | $215,600 |
| 2017 | $11,064 | $339,400 | $123,800 | $215,600 |
| 2016 | $10,457 | $339,400 | $123,800 | $215,600 |
| 2015 | $9,907 | $339,400 | $123,800 | $215,600 |
| 2014 | $9,686 | $339,400 | $123,800 | $215,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map