Seller's Agent in 2019
Connie Malkiewicz
Brush Real Estate Services Inc
(760) 497-2593
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $656,820 - $685,000
Fresh new upgrades in this Coronado Ranch condo are a must see! Brand new flooring, carpet, stainless steel appliances, & a fresh coat of paint bring this home to life! Sought after 3bd/3ba w/an attached two car garage and NO Mello-Roos near CSUM makes it perfect property for your client. Conveniently located near the community pool and just a short walk to the gym and other amenities. This up & coming area has outstanding walkability to all of the new restaurants, coffee shops, trails and 5 star schools! Neighborhoods: Coronado Ranch Complex Features: ,,,,,, Equipment: Dryer, Washer Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brush Real Estate Services Inc License #01495749 Listed on: 08/20/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Herbert Ayala
Opendoor Brokerage Inc. License #01465938
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Shelby | $462,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl San Diego | |
| Galindo Geoffrey J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Galindo Geoffrey J | $276,000 | Southland Title | |
| Kerns Michael Rovello | $439,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Shelby | $369,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Galindo Geoffrey J | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerns Michael Rovello | $395,010 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2019 09/20/19 | Sold | $462,000 | +0.5% | $373 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2019 08/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2019 08/20/19 | For Sale | $459,900 | -- | $371 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,280 | $505,259 | $237,985 | $267,274 |
| 2024 | $6,280 | $495,353 | $233,319 | $262,034 |
| 2023 | $6,152 | $485,642 | $228,745 | $256,897 |
| 2022 | $6,046 | $476,120 | $224,260 | $251,860 |
| 2021 | $5,930 | $466,785 | $219,863 | $246,922 |
| 2020 | $5,868 | $462,000 | $217,609 | $244,391 |
| 2019 | $4,356 | $324,981 | $153,071 | $171,910 |
| 2018 | $4,221 | $318,610 | $150,070 | $168,540 |
| 2017 | $4,136 | $312,364 | $147,128 | $165,236 |
| 2016 | $4,059 | $306,241 | $144,244 | $161,997 |
| 2015 | $3,992 | $301,642 | $142,078 | $159,564 |
| 2014 | $3,898 | $295,734 | $139,295 | $156,439 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Connie Malkiewicz
Brush Real Estate Services Inc
(760) 497-2593
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Herbert Ayala
Opendoor Brokerage Inc.
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 190046434
APN: 222-172-20-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.