662 Hendrickson Blvd Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $334,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Hendrickson Blvd, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $308,740, approximately $192 per square foot. 662 Hendrickson Blvd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Champine Starr A
Bought by
Champine Steven E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Bojanowski Kathleen D
Bought by
Champine Steven E and Champine Starr A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2022
Sold by
Champine Starr A
Bought by
Champine Steven E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Bojanowski Kathleen D and Meo Peter F
Bought by
Champine Steven E and Champine Starr A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champine Steven E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Champine Steven E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Champine Steven E | $62,000 | -- | |