662 Jefferson Ave Pottstown, PA 19464
Washington-Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Jefferson Ave, Pottstown, PA 19464 and is currently estimated at $149,696, approximately $173 per square foot. 662 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Pottstown Middle School, Pottstown Senior High School, and Saint Aloysius Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1992
Bought by
Wittenmyer Bryan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittenmyer Bryan C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,457 | $40,020 | $23,410 | $16,610 |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $40,020 | $23,410 | $16,610 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $40,020 | $23,410 | $16,610 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $40,020 | $23,410 | $16,610 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $40,020 | $23,410 | $16,610 |
| 2020 | $2,341 | $40,020 | $23,410 | $16,610 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $40,020 | $23,410 | $16,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map