662 King St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 King St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $132,656, approximately $170 per square foot. 662 King St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Rose Jacob S and Rose Wendy
Bought by
Rose Allen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,066
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$114,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Rose Allen E
Bought by
Rose Jacob S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Boyer Mary J
Bought by
Allen E Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,200
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Allen E | $50,800 | Hocking Valley Title Agency | |
| Rose Jacob S | $45,000 | -- | |
| Allen E Rose | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Allen E | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Rose Jacob S | $40,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen E Rose | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $26,450 | $9,260 | $17,190 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $19,440 | $4,460 | $14,980 |
| 2023 | $722 | $19,440 | $4,460 | $14,980 |
| 2022 | $727 | $19,440 | $4,460 | $14,980 |
| 2021 | $632 | $15,860 | $4,460 | $11,400 |
| 2020 | $607 | $15,860 | $4,460 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $578 | $15,860 | $4,460 | $11,400 |
| 2018 | $598 | $13,500 | $4,460 | $9,040 |
| 2017 | $598 | $15,590 | $4,290 | $11,300 |
| 2016 | $583 | $15,590 | $4,290 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | $582 | $15,100 | $4,290 | $10,810 |
| 2014 | $555 | $15,100 | $4,290 | $10,810 |
| 2013 | $555 | $15,100 | $4,290 | $10,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map