E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Elizabeth Bonadio
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord
Estimated Value: $1,104,360 - $1,246,000
Attention to detail is the signature of this fantastic home! Privately sited on a beautifully landscaped lot - country ambiance yet close to area amenities, train, & major routes for commuting. Bright & sunny w/ an open, easy flowing interior floor plan. Amenities galore: hardwood floors, maple cabinets with granite countertops, fabulous family room with FP, master bedroom with luxurious bath, & a wonderful third floor retreat. Exceptional home awaiting a new owner!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elizabeth Bonadio
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord Listed on: 04/03/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1998
Lot Details
1.4 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinert Anton | $625,000 | -- | |
| Reinert Anton | $625,000 | -- | |
| Reinert Anton | $625,000 | -- | |
| Degemmis Alfred | $387,900 | -- | |
| Degemmis Alfred | $387,900 | -- | |
| Habitech Inc | $76,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinert Anton | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Reinert Anton | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Habitech Inc | $218,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Habitech Inc | $310,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Sold | $625,000 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2013 04/03/13 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,590 | $1,029,700 | $297,200 | $732,500 |
| 2024 | $14,363 | $958,200 | $285,200 | $673,000 |
| 2023 | $13,737 | $885,100 | $256,400 | $628,700 |
| 2022 | $13,105 | $752,300 | $256,400 | $495,900 |
| 2020 | $11,788 | $705,000 | $256,400 | $448,600 |
| 2019 | $11,576 | $705,000 | $256,400 | $448,600 |
| 2018 | $351 | $665,900 | $244,400 | $421,500 |
| 2017 | $10,985 | $653,500 | $244,400 | $409,100 |
| 2016 | $10,398 | $635,600 | $244,400 | $391,200 |
| 2015 | $9,689 | $581,900 | $198,000 | $383,900 |
| 2014 | $9,604 | $542,900 | $192,200 | $350,700 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Elizabeth Bonadio
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lorna Rush
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
(978) 758-8731
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71502976
APN: BOXB-000010-000007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.