662 Mccarty Ave Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $2,181,000 - $2,468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,149
Sq Ft
$1,984/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Mccarty Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $2,280,115, approximately $1,984 per square foot. 662 Mccarty Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Moreland John C
Bought by
John Calvin Moreland Trust and Moreland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Moreland John C and Moreland Karen S
Bought by
Moreland John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Calvin Moreland Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moreland John C | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moreland John C | $317,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,622 | $467,005 | $195,221 | $271,784 |
| 2024 | $5,622 | $457,849 | $191,394 | $266,455 |
| 2023 | $5,566 | $448,873 | $187,642 | $261,231 |
| 2022 | $5,549 | $440,072 | $183,963 | $256,109 |
| 2021 | $5,416 | $431,444 | $180,356 | $251,088 |
| 2020 | $5,422 | $427,021 | $178,507 | $248,514 |
| 2019 | $5,202 | $418,649 | $175,007 | $243,642 |
| 2018 | $5,156 | $410,441 | $171,576 | $238,865 |
| 2017 | $4,950 | $402,394 | $168,212 | $234,182 |
| 2016 | $4,765 | $394,505 | $164,914 | $229,591 |
| 2015 | $4,632 | $388,580 | $162,437 | $226,143 |
| 2014 | $4,592 | $380,970 | $159,256 | $221,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map