NOT LISTED FOR SALE

662 Mcclain Ave Greenfield, OH 45123

Estimated Value: $161,000 - $187,586

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,266 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2021

Last sale price $98,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,057 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2021

Don't miss out on this adorable home! This home offers 2 bedrooms (with a 3rd bedroom option on main floor), 2 full baths, main floor laundry, finished basement, fenced-in yard and a corner lot! Finished basement is perfect for a family room or media room with 2 additional storage rooms with washer/dryer hook-ups.

Last Buyer's Agent

Candace Oyer

ERA Martin & Associates (C) License #2014003462

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $745

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 6,403 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,266 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Greeneview Lsd Elementary And Middle School
  • Greeneview Lsd High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2711001177.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$745

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

6,403 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.147
  • Subdivision Name: No Subdivision
  • Directions: From town, turn right on N 7th Street. House sits on the corner of N 7th St and McClain Ave.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile-Ceramic, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom, Bath, Bonus Room
  • Living Area: 1266
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • RoomLivingRoomDescription: Flooring(Wood)
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch-Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Car
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greeneview LSD
  • High School: Greeneview LSD
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greeneview LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6403.32
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 2711001177.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 744.54
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2020
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
List Price
$94,900
Sold Price
$98,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
3.27%
Current Estimated Value
$170,397

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$72,397
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.91%
Original Mortgage
$96,224
Outstanding Balance
$84,493
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$85,904

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Hull Robert M
Bought by
Wilt Dennis W and Wilt Dennis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,730
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2014
Sold by
Hull Robert M and Hull Kelli
Bought by
Wilt Dennis and Wilt Amy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,500
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Clifton James Ernest and Clifton James
Bought by
Hull Robert M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,250
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Storts Mildred T
Bought by
Clifton James Ernest

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Fulkerson Ruth K
Bought by
Storts Mildred

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Fulkerson Ruth

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilson David $98,000 Title First Agency Inc
Wilson David -- None Listed On Document
Wilt Dennis W $79,900 Hallmark Title
Wilt Dennis $79,900 Attorney
Hull Robert M $72,500 None Available
Clifton James Ernest -- --
Storts Mildred T -- --
Storts Mildred $60,000 --
Fulkerson Ruth -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilson David $96,224
Closed Wilson David $96,224
Previous Owner Wilt Dennis W $78,730
Previous Owner Wilt Dennis $74,500
Previous Owner Hull Robert M $65,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/08/2021 01/08/21 Sold $98,000 +3.3% $77 / Sq Ft
12/09/2020 12/09/20 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2020 11/06/20 For Sale $94,900 +14.1% $75 / Sq Ft
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Sold $83,200 -2.0% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2019 05/10/19 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2019 05/08/19 For Sale $84,900 -5.6% $65 / Sq Ft
12/09/2018 12/09/18 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2018 10/05/18 For Sale $89,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,765 $41,965 $3,955 $38,010
2024 $1,296 $41,970 $3,960 $38,010
2023 $1,304 $26,710 $3,400 $23,310
2022 $917 $26,710 $3,400 $23,310
2021 $856 $26,250 $3,360 $22,890
2020 $734 $21,880 $2,800 $19,080
2019 $745 $21,880 $2,800 $19,080
2018 $704 $21,880 $2,800 $19,080
2017 $617 $17,890 $2,800 $15,090
2016 $618 $17,890 $2,800 $15,090
2015 $660 $17,890 $2,800 $15,090
2014 $693 $17,890 $2,800 $15,090
2013 $694 $17,890 $2,800 $15,090
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 185126

APN: 27-11-001-177.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.