662 Newport Rd Carleton, MI 48117
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Newport Rd, Carleton, MI 48117 and is currently estimated at $218,832, approximately $156 per square foot. 662 Newport Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Airport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Brooks Michael and Brooks Tamara A
Bought by
Reiser Maureen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,033
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,799
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reiser Maureen E | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reiser Maureen E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |