662 Raab St Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Raab St, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $439,321, approximately $214 per square foot. 662 Raab St is a home with nearby schools including Sycamore Creek Elementary School, Diley Middle School, and Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Westport Homes Inc
Bought by
Nevin Judith A Carey and Nevin Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,614
Outstanding Balance
$210,585
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Timberstone Development Llc
Bought by
Westport Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Eastland Llc
Bought by
Timberstone Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Westport Property Group Llc
Bought by
Eastland Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$728,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Westport Property Group Llc
Bought by
Eastland Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$728,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Fast Doreen and Fast Richard E
Bought by
C V Perry & Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Mccoy Saundra M and Mccoy Dan
Bought by
C V Perry & Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Fast Larry C
Bought by
C V Perry & Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevin Judith A Carey | $309,600 | None Available | |
| Westport Homes Inc | $1,612,000 | None Available | |
| Timberstone Development Llc | -- | Talon Title | |
| Eastland Llc | $728,000 | Talon Title | |
| Eastland Llc | $728,000 | Talon Title | |
| C V Perry & Co | $108,700 | -- | |
| C V Perry & Co | $108,700 | -- | |
| C V Perry & Co | $108,700 | -- | |
| C V Perry & Co | $108,700 | -- | |
| C V Perry & Co | $330,300 | -- | |
| C V Perry & Co | $217,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nevin Judith A Carey | $247,614 | |
| Previous Owner | Westport Homes Inc | $50,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eastland Llc | $728,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eastland Llc | $728,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,213 | $141,820 | $33,570 | $108,250 |
| 2024 | $15,213 | $123,580 | $19,300 | $104,280 |
| 2023 | $5,826 | $123,580 | $19,300 | $104,280 |
| 2022 | $5,845 | $123,580 | $19,300 | $104,280 |
| 2021 | $5,371 | $96,700 | $16,780 | $79,920 |
| 2020 | $5,430 | $96,700 | $16,780 | $79,920 |
| 2019 | $5,464 | $96,700 | $16,780 | $79,920 |
| 2018 | $4,786 | $16,780 | $16,780 | $0 |
| 2017 | $973 | $14,610 | $14,610 | $0 |
| 2016 | $194 | $14,610 | $14,610 | $0 |
| 2015 | $205 | $2,920 | $2,920 | $0 |
| 2014 | $202 | $2,920 | $2,920 | $0 |
| 2013 | $202 | $2,920 | $2,920 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map