662 Reading Dr Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $108,774 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Reading Dr, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $116,444, approximately $173 per square foot. 662 Reading Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Stroupe David R and Stroupe Jill D
Bought by
The Stroupe Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Stroupe Family Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $29,920 | $4,900 | $25,020 |
| 2024 | $988 | $20,010 | $4,410 | $15,600 |
| 2023 | $988 | $20,010 | $4,410 | $15,600 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $20,010 | $4,410 | $15,600 |
| 2021 | $900 | $16,380 | $3,500 | $12,880 |
| 2020 | $902 | $16,380 | $3,500 | $12,880 |
| 2019 | $904 | $16,380 | $3,500 | $12,880 |
| 2018 | $941 | $16,360 | $2,630 | $13,730 |
| 2017 | $940 | $14,697 | $2,625 | $12,072 |
| 2016 | $942 | $14,697 | $2,625 | $12,072 |
| 2015 | $899 | $14,697 | $2,625 | $12,072 |
| 2014 | $895 | $14,697 | $2,625 | $12,072 |
| 2013 | $885 | $14,697 | $2,625 | $12,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map