662 Red Oak St Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Red Oak St, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $514,564, approximately $256 per square foot. 662 Red Oak St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Colosimo Louis and Colosimo Joyce
Bought by
Waters Bryce D and Waters Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,208
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$385,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Twin Creeks Development Co Llc
Bought by
Colosimo Louis and Colosimo Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,556
Interest Rate
6.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Bryce D | $363,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Colosimo Louis | $57,000 | Key Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waters Bryce D | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colosimo Louis | $57,556 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,928 | $297,770 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,806 | $289,100 | $137,030 | $152,070 |
| 2024 | $4,806 | $280,680 | $133,040 | $147,640 |
| 2023 | $4,652 | $272,510 | $129,160 | $143,350 |
| 2022 | $4,543 | $272,510 | $129,160 | $143,350 |
| 2021 | $4,414 | $264,580 | $125,400 | $139,180 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | $256,880 | $121,750 | $135,130 |
| 2019 | $4,179 | $242,140 | $114,770 | $127,370 |
| 2018 | $4,052 | $235,090 | $111,420 | $123,670 |
| 2017 | $3,950 | $235,090 | $111,420 | $123,670 |
| 2016 | $3,835 | $221,610 | $105,030 | $116,580 |
| 2015 | $3,674 | $221,610 | $105,030 | $116,580 |
| 2014 | $3,581 | $208,900 | $99,000 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map