662 Rushton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45226
Columbia Tusculum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,113 - $706,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Rushton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45226 and is currently estimated at $674,028, approximately $286 per square foot. 662 Rushton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clark Montessori High School, Withrow University High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Koenig Christopher R and Koenig Kimberly D
Bought by
Schweer Andrew J and Schweer Jody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Shannon Christopher P and Shannon Catherine M
Bought by
Koenig Christopher R and Koenig Kimberly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Huetter Machine & Tool Company Inc
Bought by
Shannon Patrick M and Shannon Daniel D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schweer Andrew J | $424,000 | Rtc Title Llc | |
| Koenig Christopher R | -- | -- | |
| Shannon Patrick M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schweer Andrew J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,702 | $190,233 | $82,478 | $107,755 |
| 2023 | $11,603 | $190,233 | $82,478 | $107,755 |
| 2022 | $10,387 | $152,737 | $33,576 | $119,161 |
| 2021 | $10,000 | $152,737 | $33,576 | $119,161 |
| 2020 | $10,294 | $152,737 | $33,576 | $119,161 |
| 2019 | $9,881 | $133,981 | $29,453 | $104,528 |
| 2018 | $9,896 | $133,981 | $29,453 | $104,528 |
| 2017 | $9,401 | $133,981 | $29,453 | $104,528 |
| 2016 | $8,988 | $126,284 | $29,187 | $97,097 |
| 2015 | $8,103 | $126,284 | $29,187 | $97,097 |
| 2014 | $8,161 | $126,284 | $29,187 | $97,097 |
| 2013 | $7,618 | $115,854 | $26,775 | $89,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map