662 Shamrock Dr O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $307,610 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Shamrock Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $340,403, approximately $296 per square foot. 662 Shamrock Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,233 | $99,013 | $16,195 | $82,818 |
| 2023 | $6,674 | $87,879 | $14,374 | $73,505 |
| 2022 | $6,312 | $80,793 | $13,215 | $67,578 |
| 2021 | $5,866 | $79,700 | $13,256 | $66,444 |
| 2020 | $5,816 | $75,443 | $12,548 | $62,895 |
| 2019 | $5,675 | $75,443 | $12,548 | $62,895 |
| 2018 | $5,515 | $73,253 | $12,184 | $61,069 |
| 2017 | $5,319 | $68,480 | $12,766 | $55,714 |
| 2016 | $5,300 | $66,882 | $12,468 | $54,414 |
| 2014 | $4,892 | $66,109 | $12,324 | $53,785 |
| 2013 | $5,645 | $67,398 | $12,321 | $55,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map