Seller's Agent in 2020
Angela Edwards
HomeSmart
(480) 453-3921
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $652,260
Gorgeous Rancho Del Mar 4 bed 5 plus, Corner Lot with POOL And 3 car garage! NO HOA! New and Upgraded Floors, Paint, Fixtures, Appliances throughout! New Roof and regularly maintained AC and Pool. Fantastic Move in Ready condition, Phenomenal location and Stunning! 2020: Paint, Fixtures, RV Amp, Community Park Ramada, Fireplace mantle. 2019: Fans, Roof, Wall plates, Registers, Patio Floor, Master Closet, Pool Cleaner. 2018: Tile, Carpet w/Allergen pad, Toilets, Security Door, Fireplace remodel. 2017: Electrical panel upgrade with dedicated string light outlets, Foamed Attic, Anderson patio door.
Sellers' family has a High Risk member. Please use masks and extra precautions. We appreciate your support with this!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Six Kenneth M | $450,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Johnson Douglas A | $360,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Bales Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bales Daniel L | $174,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Czarnota Steven W | $158,367 | First American Title | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Chi Construction Company | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Six Kenneth M | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Douglas A | $257,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Bales Daniel L | $165,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Czarnota Steven W | $126,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Sold | $450,000 | +3.4% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2020 07/12/20 | For Sale | $435,000 | +20.8% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2017 06/05/17 | Sold | $360,000 | -1.4% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $31,551 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,649 | $30,048 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $47,230 | $9,440 | $37,790 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $35,230 | $7,040 | $28,190 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $33,100 | $6,620 | $26,480 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $31,050 | $6,210 | $24,840 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $29,960 | $5,990 | $23,970 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $29,100 | $5,820 | $23,280 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $27,560 | $5,510 | $22,050 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $28,460 | $5,690 | $22,770 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $25,160 | $5,030 | $20,130 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Angela Edwards
HomeSmart
(480) 453-3921
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Cynthia Watts
KOR Properties
(480) 570-1579
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Monique Walker
RE/MAX
(602) 413-8195
2 in this area
550 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6102447
APN: 310-02-228
Ask me questions while you tour the home.