662 W River Rd Valley City, OH 44280
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 W River Rd, Valley City, OH 44280 and is currently estimated at $367,333, approximately $131 per square foot. 662 W River Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Buckeye Intermediate School, Buckeye Primary School, and Buckeye Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Lakeview Rural Reservation Llc
Bought by
Johanek Erin Beth and Johanek Michael John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,250
Outstanding Balance
$131,879
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Popa Land Company Ltd
Bought by
Lakeview Rural Reservation Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Aiello Joanne
Bought by
Popa Land Company Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Aiello Joanne
Bought by
Aiello Joanne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johanek Erin Beth | $205,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lakeview Rural Reservation Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Popa Land Company Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Aiello Joanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johanek Erin Beth | $174,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,672 | $190,250 | $69,290 | $120,960 |
| 2024 | $6,672 | $21,570 | $21,570 | $0 |
| 2023 | $822 | $21,570 | $21,570 | $0 |
| 2022 | $834 | $21,570 | $21,570 | $0 |
| 2021 | $713 | $16,850 | $16,850 | $0 |
| 2020 | $717 | $16,850 | $16,850 | $0 |
| 2019 | $718 | $16,850 | $16,850 | $0 |
| 2018 | $740 | $16,840 | $16,840 | $0 |
| 2017 | $742 | $16,840 | $16,840 | $0 |
| 2016 | $764 | $16,840 | $16,840 | $0 |
| 2015 | $720 | $15,310 | $15,310 | $0 |
| 2014 | $717 | $15,310 | $15,310 | $0 |
| 2013 | $718 | $15,310 | $15,310 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map