6620 Kennington Square N Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $378,139 - $417,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6620 Kennington Square N, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $391,035, approximately $199 per square foot. 6620 Kennington Square N is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Toll Gate Elementary School, Toll Gate Middle School, and Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Merrick Ronald L and Merrick Eileen B
Bought by
Merrick Ronald L and Merrick Eileen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrick Ronald L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,365 | $114,880 | $29,780 | $85,100 |
| 2024 | $10,365 | $87,470 | $17,950 | $69,520 |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $87,470 | $17,950 | $69,520 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $87,470 | $17,950 | $69,520 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $66,590 | $15,090 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $66,590 | $15,090 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $3,153 | $66,590 | $15,090 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $52,360 | $15,090 | $37,270 |
| 2017 | $3,277 | $61,200 | $15,280 | $45,920 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $61,200 | $15,280 | $45,920 |
| 2015 | $2,885 | $53,740 | $13,890 | $39,850 |
| 2014 | $2,848 | $53,740 | $13,890 | $39,850 |
| 2013 | $2,848 | $53,740 | $13,890 | $39,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map