6620 Millhopper Rd Gainesville, FL 32653
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6620 Millhopper Rd, Gainesville, FL 32653 and is currently estimated at $400,689, approximately $261 per square foot. 6620 Millhopper Rd is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including William S. Talbot Elementary School, Fort Clarke Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Buckley Bobbie P and Buckley Bobbie Elizabeth
Bought by
Buckley William J and Buckley Bobbie P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1976
Bought by
Buckley William J and Buckley Bobbie P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley William J | -- | -- | |
| Buckley William J | $5,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $177,506 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $172,504 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $167,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $162,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $157,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $155,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $152,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $149,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $146,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,601 | $143,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $142,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $141,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $186,400 | $100,000 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map