6620 W 111th Ave Westminster, CO 80020
Sheridan Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $643,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6620 W 111th Ave, Westminster, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $608,564, approximately $307 per square foot. 6620 W 111th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Mandalay Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Mcshane Bernard J and Mcshane Lisa M
Bought by
Mcshane Julie and Mcshane Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$164,934
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Mcshane Bernard J and Mcshane Lisa
Bought by
Mcshane Bernard J and Mcshane Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Ford Leonard R and Ford Maria A
Bought by
Mcshane Bernard J and Mcshane Lisa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcshane Julie | -- | Fntc | |
| Mcshane Bernard J | -- | None Available | |
| Mcshane Bernard J | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcshane Julie | $187,500 | |
| Closed | Mcshane Bernard J | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Mcshane Bernard J | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $36,998 | $9,030 | $27,968 |
| 2024 | $2,674 | $35,112 | $10,161 | $24,951 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $35,112 | $10,161 | $24,951 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $30,325 | $7,577 | $22,748 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $31,197 | $7,795 | $23,402 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $29,172 | $7,139 | $22,033 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $29,172 | $7,139 | $22,033 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $25,705 | $5,902 | $19,803 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $25,705 | $5,902 | $19,803 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $23,538 | $6,233 | $17,305 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $23,538 | $6,233 | $17,305 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $18,865 | $5,572 | $13,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map