6621 S Poplar St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,417,921 - $1,832,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
8,842
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6621 S Poplar St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $1,619,640, approximately $183 per square foot. 6621 S Poplar St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mountain Road Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Martorano Anne and Martorano David M
Bought by
Anne M Martorano Living Trust and Martorano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Martorano David M
Bought by
Martorano Anne and Martorano David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$851,100
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Martorano David M and Martorano Melissa M
Bought by
Martorano David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Daraie Ken M and Daraie Victoria A
Bought by
Martorano David M and Martorano Melissa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne M Martorano Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martorano Anne | -- | American Title | |
| Martorano David M | -- | None Available | |
| Martorano David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martorano Anne | $851,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,840 | $95,255 | $12,450 | $82,805 |
| 2024 | $8,217 | $114,428 | $14,957 | $99,471 |
| 2023 | $8,481 | $116,354 | $18,926 | $97,428 |
| 2022 | $8,040 | $110,300 | $20,079 | $90,221 |
| 2021 | $6,225 | $85,399 | $12,771 | $72,628 |
| 2020 | $7,969 | $109,328 | $33,128 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $55,534 | $12,295 | $43,239 |
| 2018 | $4,599 | $63,095 | $20,995 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $3,539 | $48,547 | $7,263 | $41,284 |
| 2015 | $3,571 | $48,997 | $7,263 | $41,734 |
| 2014 | $3,440 | $47,188 | $7,263 | $39,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map