6621 Sheffield Ln Willowbrook, IL 60527
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6621 Sheffield Ln, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $713,491, approximately $317 per square foot. 6621 Sheffield Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Mcaleenan Brian and Estate Of Anthony F Mcaleenan
Bought by
Darwish Ashraf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darwish Ashraf | $459,000 | Citywide Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,897 | $209,825 | $78,789 | $131,036 |
| 2023 | $9,426 | $192,890 | $72,430 | $120,460 |
| 2022 | $8,201 | $170,250 | $73,090 | $97,160 |
| 2021 | $7,592 | $168,310 | $72,260 | $96,050 |
| 2020 | $7,689 | $164,980 | $70,830 | $94,150 |
| 2019 | $8,513 | $180,980 | $67,960 | $113,020 |
| 2018 | $8,103 | $179,910 | $67,600 | $112,310 |
| 2017 | $7,887 | $173,120 | $65,050 | $108,070 |
| 2016 | $7,794 | $165,220 | $62,080 | $103,140 |
| 2015 | $7,686 | $155,450 | $58,410 | $97,040 |
| 2014 | $7,304 | $147,510 | $56,790 | $90,720 |
| 2013 | $7,256 | $146,820 | $56,520 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map