6621 Tucker Ave McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,390,292 - $1,605,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6621 Tucker Ave, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,490,073, approximately $696 per square foot. 6621 Tucker Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kent Gardens Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Lagos Nicholas
Bought by
Shields+ Dennis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,650
Outstanding Balance
$37,889
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,452,184
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields+ Dennis A | $224,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shields+ Dennis A | $213,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,569 | $1,230,450 | $585,000 | $645,450 |
| 2024 | $13,569 | $1,148,480 | $550,000 | $598,480 |
| 2023 | $12,823 | $1,113,580 | $550,000 | $563,580 |
| 2022 | $11,021 | $944,760 | $435,000 | $509,760 |
| 2021 | $10,428 | $871,520 | $423,000 | $448,520 |
| 2020 | $10,080 | $835,490 | $403,000 | $432,490 |
| 2019 | $9,671 | $801,580 | $403,000 | $398,580 |
| 2018 | $8,950 | $778,290 | $380,000 | $398,290 |
| 2017 | $9,028 | $762,530 | $375,000 | $387,530 |
| 2016 | $8,829 | $747,240 | $371,000 | $376,240 |
| 2015 | $8,185 | $718,630 | $360,000 | $358,630 |
| 2014 | $7,897 | $694,840 | $350,000 | $344,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map