$85,000
$35K PRICE DROP

6622 Hwy Austin, AR 72007

Estimated payment $473/month

Total Views 2,241
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,216 Sq Ft
$70 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Country Style Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Stagecoach Elementary School Rated A
  • 1-Story Property
  • Carpet

About This Home

PRICE REDUCED TO $85,000 – HOME ON 1.01 ACRES! Great opportunity to own approximately 1.01 acres with a 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home already on site. Property offers potential for a primary residence, rental property, investment opportunity, or future homesite. The home conveys AS-IS and provides a budget-friendly option with land and utilities already in place. Plenty of space and potential to make it your own. Conveniently located while still offering a country setting with room to spread out. Priced to sell quickly at $85,000 – schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Sedra Young

Nash Realty Listed on: 03/29/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $226

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,216 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Carpet

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Co-Op Electric

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$226

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Country
  • LVT Date: 03/29/2026
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Highway
  • Type: Mobile/Mod/Mfg W/Property
  • Estimated Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Year Built: 1990

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1216
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Carpet
  • Foundation: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Equip: Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Stories: One Story

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Metal/Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Metal

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water-Public, Electric-Co-Op
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 1.01
  • Estimated Lot Size: 1.01 acre
  • Lot: Level, Corner Lot, Rural Property
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 226.29

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $85,000 -5.5% $70 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $89,900 -10.0% $74 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $99,900 -9.1% $82 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $109,900 -5.7% $90 / Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Price Changed $116,500 -2.0% $96 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $118,900 -0.8% $98 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 For Sale $119,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26011996

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.