6622 S Tomar Rd Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,371 - $284,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3,790
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6622 S Tomar Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $278,843. 6622 S Tomar Rd is a home with nearby schools including Journey Elementary School, Harrisburg High School - 01, and Sioux Falls Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $256,460 | $29,832 | $226,628 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $245,241 | $29,832 | $215,409 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $241,749 | $29,832 | $211,917 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $211,423 | $27,120 | $184,303 |
| 2021 | $3,222 | $200,500 | $27,120 | $173,380 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $188,230 | $27,120 | $161,110 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $176,130 | $25,760 | $150,370 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $176,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $152,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $140,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $140,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,411 | $134,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map