6623 38th St E Sarasota, FL 34243
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $536,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,936
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6623 38th St E, Sarasota, FL 34243 and is currently estimated at $504,641, approximately $128 per square foot. 6623 38th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Kinnan Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Hebert Martin G and Hebert Adrianne L
Bought by
Hebert Martin G and Hebert Adrianne L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Signorella Melinda and Estate Of James V Repoli
Bought by
Hebert Martin G and Hebert Adrianne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Levitt & Sons Of Manatee County Llc
Bought by
Repoli James V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebert Martin G | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hebert Martin G | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hebert Martin G | $272,500 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Hebert Martin G | -- | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Hebert Martin G | $272,500 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Hebert Martin G | -- | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Repoli James V | $299,900 | U F C Title Ins Agency Llc | |
| Repoli James V | $299,900 | U F C Title Ins Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,065 | $300,004 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,996 | $283,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $274,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $266,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,817 | $263,125 | $40,000 | $223,125 |
| 2019 | $4,134 | $281,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,070 | $275,110 | $40,000 | $235,110 |
| 2017 | $4,153 | $254,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,136 | $248,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,404 | $240,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,404 | $205,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,094 | $183,115 | $25,250 | $157,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map