6623 Donelson Cir Canton, OH 44708
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6623 Donelson Cir, Canton, OH 44708 and is currently estimated at $433,182, approximately $169 per square foot. 6623 Donelson Cir is a home with nearby schools including Amherst Elementary School, Jackson Memorial Middle School, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Homes By Ashley Inc
Bought by
Lebeau Steven C and Lebeau Joni K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,395
Outstanding Balance
$119,403
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$313,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Pine Ridge Group Ltd
Bought by
Homes By Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,395
Outstanding Balance
$119,403
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$313,779
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebeau Steven C | $66,000 | -- | |
| Homes By Ashley | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lebeau Steven C | $244,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $125,100 | $30,070 | $95,030 |
| 2024 | -- | $125,100 | $30,070 | $95,030 |
| 2023 | $5,101 | $110,640 | $27,020 | $83,620 |
| 2022 | $5,090 | $110,640 | $27,020 | $83,620 |
| 2021 | $5,102 | $110,640 | $27,020 | $83,620 |
| 2020 | $5,136 | $94,220 | $23,310 | $70,910 |
| 2019 | $4,942 | $94,220 | $23,310 | $70,910 |
| 2018 | $4,967 | $94,220 | $23,310 | $70,910 |
| 2017 | $5,027 | $90,730 | $20,900 | $69,830 |
| 2016 | $5,051 | $90,730 | $20,900 | $69,830 |
| 2015 | $5,120 | $90,730 | $20,900 | $69,830 |
| 2014 | $949 | $83,580 | $19,250 | $64,330 |
| 2013 | $2,435 | $83,580 | $19,250 | $64,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map