6623 E 135th Place Thornton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,110
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6623 E 135th Place, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $661,018, approximately $212 per square foot. 6623 E 135th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Peters Joshua Steven and Peters Sara Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,900
Outstanding Balance
$309,471
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,547
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Joshua Steven | $474,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Joshua Steven | $354,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,308 | $44,810 | $8,500 | $36,310 |
| 2024 | $7,308 | $41,190 | $7,810 | $33,380 |
| 2023 | $7,220 | $46,000 | $7,440 | $38,560 |
| 2022 | $5,724 | $33,160 | $6,600 | $26,560 |
| 2021 | $5,569 | $33,160 | $6,600 | $26,560 |
| 2020 | $5,356 | $32,780 | $6,790 | $25,990 |
| 2019 | $4,475 | $26,850 | $6,790 | $20,060 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $11,810 | $11,810 | $0 |
| 2017 | $821 | $5,050 | $5,050 | $0 |
| 2016 | $184 | $1,220 | $1,220 | $0 |
| 2015 | $184 | $1,220 | $1,220 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map