6624 Bancroft Ave Saint Louis, MO 63109
Lindenwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,768 - $274,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6624 Bancroft Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109 and is currently estimated at $244,942, approximately $182 per square foot. 6624 Bancroft Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Ruh Richard L
Bought by
Ruh Richard L and Richard L Ruh Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruh Richard L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $40,510 | $3,330 | $37,180 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $34,310 | $3,330 | $30,980 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $34,310 | $3,330 | $30,980 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $32,010 | $3,330 | $28,680 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $32,010 | $3,330 | $28,680 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $29,410 | $3,330 | $26,080 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $29,420 | $3,330 | $26,090 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $28,160 | $3,000 | $25,160 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $28,160 | $3,000 | $25,160 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $23,860 | $3,000 | $20,860 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $23,860 | $3,000 | $20,860 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $23,860 | $3,000 | $20,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,630 | $3,000 | $20,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map