Estimated Value: $567,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,158
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6624 Falls View Ct, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $588,747, approximately $186 per square foot. 6624 Falls View Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Sharif and Yasmin
Bought by
Spicer Joseph Edward and Spicer Erica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,116
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Seifert Paul and Seifert Jennifer
Bought by
Sharif Zaki and Sharif Yasmin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,116
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Crossland Ronald G and Crossland Susan
Bought by
Seifert Paul and Seifert Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Drees Co
Bought by
Crossland Ronald G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,050
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spicer Joseph Edward | $470,000 | Millikin & Fitton Law Firm | |
| Sharif Zaki | $430,000 | Elam Jenni B | |
| Seifert Paul | $265,000 | Old Town Title Agency | |
| Crossland Ronald G | $317,565 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spicer Joseph Edward | $423,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seifert Paul | $198,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Crossland Ronald G | $254,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,090 | $150,050 | $31,500 | $118,550 |
| 2024 | $6,090 | $150,050 | $31,500 | $118,550 |
| 2023 | $5,484 | $114,159 | $19,425 | $94,734 |
| 2022 | $5,413 | $114,160 | $19,425 | $94,735 |
| 2021 | $5,128 | $114,160 | $19,425 | $94,735 |
| 2020 | $5,389 | $102,848 | $17,500 | $85,348 |
| 2019 | $4,954 | $102,848 | $17,500 | $85,348 |
| 2018 | $4,970 | $102,848 | $17,500 | $85,348 |
| 2017 | $4,920 | $95,036 | $15,960 | $79,076 |
| 2016 | $5,068 | $95,036 | $15,960 | $79,076 |
| 2015 | $5,078 | $95,036 | $15,960 | $79,076 |
| 2014 | $5,446 | $95,040 | $15,960 | $79,080 |
| 2013 | $5,458 | $104,210 | $17,500 | $86,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map