6624 Osborne Rd Delton, MI 49046
Estimated Value: $257,554 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6624 Osborne Rd, Delton, MI 49046 and is currently estimated at $281,389, approximately $209 per square foot. 6624 Osborne Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Delton Kellogg Elementary School, Delton-Kellogg Middle School, and Delton-Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Mazei Raymond L and Mazei Vilma
Bought by
Miller Mary F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Mary F | $24,544 | Chicago Title Of Michigan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Mary F | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |