6624 Silverstream Ave Las Vegas, NV 89107
Michael Way NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,458 - $426,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6624 Silverstream Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89107 and is currently estimated at $392,615, approximately $256 per square foot. 6624 Silverstream Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Vail Pittman Elementary School, Frank F Garside Junior High School, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Ruckwied Roy James
Bought by
Ruckwied Family Trust and Ruckwied
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruckwied Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,135 | $61,418 | $32,550 | $28,868 |
| 2025 | $1,102 | $59,744 | $29,050 | $30,694 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $59,744 | $29,050 | $30,694 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $62,890 | $32,550 | $30,340 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $52,271 | $23,800 | $28,471 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $50,037 | $22,400 | $27,637 |
| 2020 | $976 | $49,376 | $21,350 | $28,026 |
| 2019 | $948 | $47,721 | $19,600 | $28,121 |
| 2018 | $920 | $43,947 | $16,450 | $27,497 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $43,035 | $14,700 | $28,335 |
| 2016 | $873 | $40,107 | $10,850 | $29,257 |
| 2015 | $870 | $36,457 | $7,700 | $28,757 |
| 2014 | $844 | $24,992 | $5,250 | $19,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map