$2,327,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026

66240 White Rock Loop Bend, OR 97703

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,031 Sq Ft
19.54 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$768 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

173 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Commanding Cascade Mountain views frame this gated 19.54-acre equestrian estate. The single-level custom home offers an open floor plan with soaring timber-beamed ceilings, 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, wood and tile floors with radiant heat throughout. An entertainers dream with granite counters, SS Decor appliances, large pantry, dramatic wood burning fireplaces and an expansive deck with a built-in swim spa. The premier indoor arena boasts Pro-Tex dustless footing, hot-water wash rack, tack room, and paver breezeway. Six thoughtfully designed stalls with rubber matting and automatic waterers complemented by cross fenced irrigated turn out pastures. Additional highlights include a high-output underground automatic irrigation system, heated shop with private archery range, and covered equipment storage. A true recreational paradise with riding, biking, and hiking right out the back gate into the Maston Trail system & miles of BLM land—yet just 5 miles to Tumalo and 9 miles to Bend.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jake Moorhead

RE/MAX Key Properties License #201206023 Listed on: 10/02/2025

RE/MAX Key Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Wilson

Cascade Hasson SIR License #200903067

Cascade Hasson SIR

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,656

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 19.54 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,031 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Barn
  • 10 Irrigated Acres

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: All personal property, yard art, and jacuzzi.
  • No Short Term Rentals Allowed
  • Assessor Parcel Number 155458

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,656

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

19.54 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Northwest, Ranch, Prairie
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 19.54
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Access
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-728-0033
  • Outside Inclusions: Refrigerator, microwave, oven, range, Swim Spa.
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room, Primary Bedroom, Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Stone
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Central Vacuum, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Solid Surface Counters, Tile Shower
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Stemwall
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Native Plants, Pasture, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinkler Timer(s), Adjoins Public Lands, Fenced
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Corral(s), Covered Arena, Kennel/Dog Run, RV/Boat Storage, Second Garage, Shed(s), Animal Stall(s)
  • Roof: Metal
  • View: Mountain(s), Panoramic, Territorial, Cascade Mountains
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Horse: Yes
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Exclusions: All personal property, yard art, and jacuzzi.
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Detached Carport, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Gated, Gravel, Heated Garage, RV Access/Parking, RV Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Heating: Ductless, Electric, Propane, Radiant, Zoned
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank, Standard Leach Field
  • Water Source: Private, Well, Backflow Domestic, Backflow Irrigation
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Short Term Rentals Not Allowed
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tumalo Community School
  • High School: Ridgeview High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Obsidian Middle

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 851162.4
  • Parcel #: 155458
  • Irrigation Water Rights Acres: 10.0
  • Irrigation Water Rights: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: EFUTRB, AS

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13656.22
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Vermeer Steven and Vermeer Chastity
Bought by
Vermeer Chastity

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2021
Closed on
May 13, 2021
List Price
$1,875,000
Sold Price
$2,250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$375,000
20%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
Nauman Ralph and Nauman Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Gakstatter Debra A and Gakstatter Jeffrey J
Bought by
Bank Of America N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Gakstatter Jeffrey J and Gakstatter Debra A
Bought by
Gakstatter Jeffrey J and Gakstatter Debra A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Obanion Fred and Cody Karin
Bought by
Gakstatter Jeffrey J and Gakstatter Debra A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,360,000
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed -- Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Warranty Deed $2,250,000 Deschutes County Title
Special Warranty Deed $705,000 First American Title
Trustee Deed $945,000 Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $1,700,000 First Amer Title Ins Co Or
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $405,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,360,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $2,327,000 -2.8% $768 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $2,395,000 -7.7% $790 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 For Sale $2,595,000 +15.3% $856 / Sq Ft
05/13/2021 05/13/21 Sold $2,250,000 +20.0% $742 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2021 04/18/21 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2021 03/29/21 For Sale $1,875,000 -- $619 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,656 $870,560 -- --
2024 $13,058 $845,210 -- --
2023 $12,343 $820,600 $0 $0
2022 $11,357 $773,500 $0 $0
2021 $11,354 $750,980 $0 $0
2020 $10,793 $750,980 $0 $0
2019 $10,476 $729,110 $0 $0
2018 $10,226 $707,880 $0 $0
2017 $10,000 $687,270 $0 $0
2016 $9,889 $667,260 $0 $0
2015 $9,332 $631,020 $0 $0
2014 $9,013 $612,650 $0 $0

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220210088

Oregon Datashare

APN: 155458

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.