Listed by eXp Realty, Bought with simpliHOM Residential
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6625 291st St S Roy, WA 98580

Estimated Value: $592,991 - $616,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,318 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2025

Last sale price $600,000 $259 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,774 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Storm Windows

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome to Golden Meadows in Roy—where country charm meets modern comfort! This rare rambler shines with wide-plank floors, soaring vaulted ceilings & a bright, flowing layout. The heart of the home is a stylish kitchen w/SS appls & pantry that opens to the great rm—perfect for gathering. 4 generous bdrms + office & formal dining give everyone space, while the primary retreat boasts WIC & spa-style 5-pc en suite set apart for privacy. Fully fenced lot w/RV prkg, shed & oversized 2-car garage offers room for toys, pets & play. A true haven for multigen living, entertaining & everyday country living!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carrie Gatlin

eXp Realty License #128118 Listed on: 08/26/2025

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Peter Wilbur

simpliHOM Residential License #140935

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2425503

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,058

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 16,274 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,318 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Golden Meadows HOA
  • Roy Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,058

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Microwave(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Building Name: Golden Meadow
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2318
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2425503, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2425503?w=Consumer&agent=112582
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, French Doors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry, Water Heater, Wired for Generator
  • Living Area: 2318
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • BathsFullMain: 2
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2318
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Microwave(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Paved, Sidewalk
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cement Plank, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Cement Planked, Wood, Wood Products
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Structure Type: House
  • BusLineNearby: false

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 25
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: Golden Meadows HOA

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bethel
  • High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 4002480120
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3736
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16274
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Deck,Fenced-Partially,High Speed Internet,Outbuildings,RV Parking
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Co Assessor
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County
  • LotNumber: 12

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6058

Listed on
Aug 26, 2025
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.17%
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$604,498

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,498
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.37%
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$482,641
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$121,857

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2020
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Bruffete Jeremy W and Bruffete Shellsea L
List Price
$424,950
Sold Price
$437,500
Premium/Discount to List
$12,550
2.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.72%
Original Mortgage
$437,500
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Bruffett Jeremy W
Bought by
Bruffett Jeremy W and Bruffett Sheilsea L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$348,534
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Lamar Phillip L and Lamar Cynthia J
Bought by
Bruffett Valerie Ann and Bruffett Jeremy W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,568
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Westbrook Homes Llc
Bought by
Lamar Phillip L and Lamar Cynthia J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Heath Gregary B and Heath Robbi J
Bought by
Westbrook Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,348,000
Interest Rate
6.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Young Nathan $600,000 First American Title
Piland Billy $437,500 First American Title Ins Co
Bruffett Jeremy W -- None Available
Bruffett Valerie Ann $259,000 Fatco
Lamar Phillip L -- Ticor
Westbrook Homes Llc $2,448,000 Ticor Title Of Wa Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Young Nathan $484,000
Previous Owner Piland Billy $437,500
Previous Owner Bruffett Jeremy W $348,534
Previous Owner Bruffett Valerie Ann $264,568
Previous Owner Lamar Phillip L $320,000
Previous Owner Westbrook Homes Llc $2,348,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Sold $600,000 +0.2% $259 / Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2025 08/26/25 For Sale $599,000 +36.9% $258 / Sq Ft
02/18/2020 02/18/20 Sold $437,500 +3.0% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/12/2020 01/12/20 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2020 01/10/20 For Sale $424,950 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,296 $609,400 $168,400 $441,000
2024 $6,296 $563,100 $151,700 $411,400
2023 $6,296 $555,200 $139,600 $415,600
2022 $5,809 $529,400 $150,200 $379,200
2021 $5,137 $378,500 $80,600 $297,900
2019 $4,069 $361,800 $72,100 $289,700
2018 $4,498 $347,400 $74,600 $272,800
2017 $3,952 $304,600 $60,300 $244,300
2016 $3,693 $241,200 $34,300 $206,900
2014 $3,216 $227,400 $36,100 $191,300
2013 $3,216 $202,300 $33,400 $168,900

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2425503

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 400248-0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.