6625 Hillcroft Dr Flint, MI 48505
Northeast Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $37,000 - $61,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6625 Hillcroft Dr, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $48,820, approximately $53 per square foot. 6625 Hillcroft Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Richfield Public School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Auten Renee and Genesee County Land Bank Autho
Bought by
Morris Lashanya M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Mid Michigan Acceptance & Leasing Co
Bought by
Morris Craig L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,163
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Osborn Jerry A and Exum Riley Cheryl M
Bought by
Mid Michigan Acceptance & Leasing Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Exum Riley Cheryl M
Bought by
Osborn Jerry A and Exum Riley Cheryl M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
King N King G and King B A
Bought by
Exum Riley Cheryl M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |