6625 Maumee Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46803
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $207,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6625 Maumee Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46803 and is currently estimated at $189,238, approximately $119 per square foot. 6625 Maumee Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including New Haven Primary School, New Haven Intermediate School, and New Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Neilson Trent Roy Lee William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,968
Outstanding Balance
$88,161
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Drummond Jody and Drummond Larry M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Hakimzadeh Mohammad S
Bought by
Drummond Larry M and Drummond Jody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Neilson Debra
Bought by
Hakimzadeh Mohammad S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,300
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neilson Trent Roy Lee William | $42,000 | Sojourners Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $62,600 | None Available | |
| Drummond Larry M | -- | -- | |
| Hakimzadeh Mohammad S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neilson Trent Roy Lee William | $109,968 | |
| Previous Owner | Drummond Larry M | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hakimzadeh Mohammad S | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $148,700 | $31,500 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $137,500 | $31,500 | $106,000 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $131,800 | $31,500 | $100,300 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $125,900 | $31,500 | $94,400 |
| 2021 | $926 | $106,100 | $31,500 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $866 | $103,600 | $31,500 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $863 | $101,100 | $31,500 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $901 | $100,900 | $31,500 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $503 | $77,300 | $31,500 | $45,800 |
| 2016 | $189 | $37,600 | $31,500 | $6,100 |
| 2014 | $636 | $86,200 | $15,700 | $70,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,100 | $15,700 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map