$3,250,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION

6625 N Clippinger Dr Cincinnati, OH 45243

Estimated payment $18,241/month

Total Views 2,132
5 Beds
5.5 Baths
6,092 Sq Ft
$533 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Build with Classic Living Homes on a private, tree lined street in Indian Hill. Approx. 6,100 sq ft, including 1,591 sq ft finished lower level on a 1 acre lot. The main level features a dramatic foyer, expansive great room, private study, and open-concept kitchen with oversized island, walk-in pantry, and seamless flow into the dining area and covered outdoor living spaces including a screened porch and patio with fireplace. Spacious 1st floor primary suite offers a spa-like bath, dressing area, and large walk-in closet. Flexible multi use room, laundry/mudroom, plus attached 1 and 2 car garages. Upstairs includes generously sized secondary bedrooms with ensuite and adjoining bath access. Finished lower level offers media, recreation, exercise, and storage space. Designed for comfortable living and entertaining alike. Or work with Classic Living Homes to design something perfect for you!

Listing Agent

Michael Hines

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2007005727 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 4,360 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x281

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 6,092 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bookcases
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts

Lot Details

4,360 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Indian Hill
  • Degree Complete: To be Built
  • Land Description: 1 to 4.9 Acres
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt, Recessed Lights, Smoke Alarm
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Suburb S I C: Indian Hill
  • Basement Features: Finished
  • Bathroom 4: Full
  • Bathroom 4 Level: 2
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full, Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Homebuilder: Classic Living Homes
  • Dining Room Feat: Walkout, Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • Great Room Feat: Walkout, Fireplace, Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 0 x 0
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 15x14 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 15 x 14
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Directions: Shawnee Run to N Clippinger Drive
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Active
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Street Direction: N
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling, French Doors, Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 22x16 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 16x13 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 16x13 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 5: 16x13 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 17x13 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 32x24 Level: Lower
  • Recreation Room: 27x19 Level: Lower
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built Exception: New
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Eat-In, Gourmet, Island, Wood Floor, Marble/Granite/Slate
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: Bookcases, Wood Floor
  • Bathrooms: 6.00
  • Great Room: 20x19 Level: 1
  • Kitchen Dim: 19 x 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 2
  • Laundry Room: 8x12 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 8 x 12
  • Recreation Room Dim: 27 x 19
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 6092.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 20 x 19
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Tile Floor, Double Vanity
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Walk-in Closet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 20x19 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Stone, Other
  • Outside Features: Covered Deck/Patio, Enclosed Porch, Fireplace
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 3250000.00
  • Acres: 0.1001
  • New Construction: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage Carport: Front, Side, Garage Attached
  • Parking: Off Street, Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Indian Hill Ex Vill

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 150x281
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4360.00
  • Total Assessed Value: of record

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,820 $214,610 $126,231 $88,379
2024 $7,615 $214,610 $126,231 $88,379
2023 $7,648 $214,610 $126,231 $88,379
2022 $7,256 $167,525 $101,952 $65,573
2021 $7,065 $167,525 $101,952 $65,573
2020 $6,195 $167,525 $101,952 $65,573
2019 $5,896 $149,576 $91,028 $58,548
2018 $5,908 $149,576 $91,028 $58,548
2017 $5,608 $149,576 $91,028 $58,548
2016 $5,917 $157,448 $95,865 $61,583
2015 $5,952 $157,448 $95,865 $61,583
2014 $5,909 $157,448 $95,865 $61,583
2013 $6,192 $159,041 $96,835 $62,206
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $3,250,000 +170.8% $533 / Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $1,200,000 +37.1% $365 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $875,000 -- $266 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Ltoc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $485,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $361,000 New Conventional
Closed $374,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $436,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $218,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1878702

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 529-0112-0006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.