6625 Pebble Brooke Rd Baltimore, MD 21209
Estimated Value: $944,570 - $1,014,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,112
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6625 Pebble Brooke Rd, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $982,893, approximately $239 per square foot. 6625 Pebble Brooke Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Dresin David Jonathan and Dresin Dina
Bought by
Neuberger Raphael and Neuberger Raphael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Outstanding Balance
$383,310
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$599,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Dresin David Jonathan and Dresin Dina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Dresin David Jonathan and Dresin Dina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuberger Raphael | $580,000 | None Available | |
| Dresin David Jonathan | $729,018 | -- | |
| Dresin David Jonathan | $729,018 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neuberger Raphael | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dresin David Jonathan | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dresin David Jonathan | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,995 | $742,600 | $163,600 | $579,000 |
| 2024 | $9,995 | $704,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,785 | $667,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,071 | $629,700 | $163,600 | $466,100 |
| 2021 | $8,741 | $617,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,741 | $604,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,545 | $592,600 | $163,600 | $429,000 |
| 2018 | $8,189 | $574,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,612 | $555,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,606 | $536,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,606 | $531,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,606 | $526,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map