6625 Risner Dr Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $316,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,327
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6625 Risner Dr, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $291,315, approximately $219 per square foot. 6625 Risner Dr is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Robert D. Brandon Elementary School and Martin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $713 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $713 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $713 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $69,800 | $12,400 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map