6625 Vernon Rd Flatwoods, WV 26621
Estimated Value: $109,668 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6625 Vernon Rd, Flatwoods, WV 26621 and is currently estimated at $131,223, approximately $99 per square foot. 6625 Vernon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Braxton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Bought by
Dunn Danny E and Dunn Melinda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Danny E | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $43,800 | $16,620 | $27,180 |
| 2024 | $337 | $39,540 | $15,060 | $24,480 |
| 2023 | $301 | $39,060 | $15,060 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $301 | $38,700 | $15,060 | $23,640 |
| 2021 | $279 | $35,820 | $14,220 | $21,600 |
| 2020 | $255 | $32,760 | $13,800 | $18,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map