6625 Williamson Rd Roanoke, VA 24019
Studio
--
Bath
6,300
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6625 Williamson Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019. 6625 Williamson Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Branch Banking And Trust Company
Bought by
Park Professional Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Professional Properties Llc | $390,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,072 | $783,700 | $218,500 | $565,200 |
| 2024 | $8,103 | $779,100 | $218,500 | $560,600 |
| 2023 | $8,209 | $774,400 | $218,500 | $555,900 |
| 2022 | $8,391 | $769,800 | $218,500 | $551,300 |
| 2021 | $8,391 | $769,800 | $218,500 | $551,300 |
| 2020 | $8,291 | $760,600 | $218,500 | $542,100 |
| 2019 | $8,282 | $759,800 | $218,500 | $541,300 |
| 2018 | $7,964 | $730,600 | $209,000 | $521,600 |
| 2017 | $7,758 | $711,700 | $199,500 | $512,200 |
| 2016 | $7,639 | $700,800 | $190,000 | $510,800 |
| 2015 | $7,472 | $685,500 | $190,000 | $495,500 |
| 2014 | $7,327 | $672,200 | $190,000 | $482,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map