6626 Alexander Dr Walbridge, OH 43465
Estimated Value: $255,420 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6626 Alexander Dr, Walbridge, OH 43465 and is currently estimated at $269,355, approximately $210 per square foot. 6626 Alexander Dr is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2016
Sold by
Wise Harry C
Bought by
Wise Harry C and Wise Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Romanko Development Company Ltd
Bought by
Wise Harry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,639
Outstanding Balance
$83,906
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,449
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Harry C | -- | Attorney | |
| Wise Harry C | $129,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wise Harry C | $124,639 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,498 | $68,460 | $9,975 | $58,485 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $68,460 | $9,975 | $58,485 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $68,470 | $9,980 | $58,490 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $52,990 | $7,980 | $45,010 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $52,990 | $7,980 | $45,010 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $44,280 | $7,980 | $36,300 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $44,280 | $7,980 | $36,300 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $44,280 | $7,980 | $36,300 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $39,870 | $7,980 | $31,890 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $39,870 | $7,980 | $31,890 |
| 2014 | $2,593 | $39,870 | $7,980 | $31,890 |
| 2013 | $2,712 | $39,870 | $7,980 | $31,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map