6626 E Anazazi Dr Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Walnut Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,772 - $731,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6626 E Anazazi Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $713,193, approximately $475 per square foot. 6626 E Anazazi Dr is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Knoles Elementary School and Coconino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Rothe Janell M and Rothe Janell
Bought by
Rothe Janell Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Killeen Joe W and Killeen Patricia L
Bought by
Rothe Janell M and Rothe Janell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,300
Outstanding Balance
$69,644
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$643,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
R & L Developments Inc
Bought by
Killeen Joe W and Killeen Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,842
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Circle G Development Company
Bought by
R & L Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Foundation Investments Inc
Bought by
Circle G Development Company