6626 Parrish Ave Hammond, IN 46323
Hessville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6626 Parrish Ave, Hammond, IN 46323 and is currently estimated at $208,940, approximately $80 per square foot. 6626 Parrish Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Warren G Harding Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Sarlea Melissa A
Bought by
Sarlea Jon P and Sarlea Mindy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,200
Outstanding Balance
$48,085
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,855
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarlea Jon P | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarlea Jon P | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,205 | $95,700 | $16,100 | $79,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $90,700 | $16,100 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | -- | $85,700 | $16,100 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $83,200 | $16,100 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $81,000 | $16,100 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,700 | $16,100 | $59,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,200 | $16,100 | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map