6626 W Bloomfield Rd Glendale, AZ 85304
Estimated Value: $840,127 - $986,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,089
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6626 W Bloomfield Rd, Glendale, AZ 85304 and is currently estimated at $938,282, approximately $303 per square foot. 6626 W Bloomfield Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Valley Elementary School, Ironwood High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Glendale.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,428 | $43,035 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,393 | $40,986 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $62,050 | $12,410 | $49,640 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $49,700 | $9,940 | $39,760 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $46,710 | $9,340 | $37,370 |
| 2020 | $3,613 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $3,513 | $40,310 | $8,060 | $32,250 |
| 2018 | $3,431 | $41,330 | $8,260 | $33,070 |
| 2017 | $3,449 | $32,810 | $6,560 | $26,250 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | $31,510 | $6,300 | $25,210 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $28,450 | $5,690 | $22,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map