6627 Beverly Blvd Unit E Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $660,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6627 Beverly Blvd Unit E, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $612,861, approximately $355 per square foot. 6627 Beverly Blvd Unit E is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Vo Huynh T
Bought by
Nguyen Diana Quynh Thanh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Dyson Craig Alan
Bought by
Vo Huynh T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Dyson Craig A and Vo Huynh T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,925
Interest Rate
3.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Navarro Bianet
Bought by
U S Bank L National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Adair Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Navarro Bianet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,600
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Diana Quynh Thanh | -- | -- | |
| Vo Huynh T | -- | None Available | |
| Dyson Craig A | $200,180 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| U S Bank L National Association | $189,000 | None Available | |
| Navarro Bianet | $304,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dyson Craig A | $149,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Bianet | $243,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,697 | $571,100 | $314,000 | $257,100 |
| 2025 | $4,541 | $537,600 | $289,000 | $248,600 |
| 2024 | $4,541 | $527,600 | $279,000 | $248,600 |
| 2023 | $4,622 | $561,600 | $279,000 | $282,600 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $427,700 | $185,000 | $242,700 |
| 2020 | $4,148 | $368,800 | $163,000 | $205,800 |
| 2019 | $4,012 | $359,100 | $153,000 | $206,100 |
| 2018 | $3,996 | $327,900 | $144,000 | $183,900 |
| 2017 | $3,603 | $294,500 | $110,000 | $184,500 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $263,800 | $87,000 | $176,800 |
| 2015 | $3,121 | $252,500 | $79,000 | $173,500 |
| 2013 | $2,799 | $199,800 | $59,000 | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map